Sessions Information



Full program registration- PRESS HERE 


SESSION 1- 06.10.21

Drafting practices and quality measures, regional considerations, universal spec, key office and case law update.

- DrSefi Raz (Webb+Co)  
- Ena Pugatsch (Reinhold Cohn Group) 
- Udi Hausman (Reinhold Cohn Group) 
- Yossi Rozhenko (Memic Innovative Surgery) 


Registration for session 1 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 2- 13.10.21

Prosecution practices,budget reduction practices, regional considerations, key office and case law updates

- Roy Meltzer (Ehrlich & Fenster) 
- Dr. Michal Fisher (Fisher Friedman IP Group) 
- Heidi Brun (Heidi Brun Associates)
- Tal Dahan (CyberArk)


Registration for session 2 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 3- 20.10.21

(1) Open-source SW  (2) Copyright  (3) Utility models

- Haim Ravia (Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz) 
- Tal Kaplan (Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz) 
- Rimma Pugatsch Shendelzon (Landa Digital Printing) 
- Hananel Kvatinsky (IP Consulting)


 Registration for session 3 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 4- 27.10.21

FTO, litigation and pre-litigation, service invention proceedings – law and case study

- Ran Vogel (SHorowitz & Co.) 
- Noam Blei (SHorowitz & Co.) 

- Daniel Melman (Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz)

Registration for session 4 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 5- 3.11.21

Controlling valuable information (1) Trade secrets (2) Service inventions (3) Open innovation - IP in R&D collaborations 

Ariel Rakover (Meitar)
Eran Bareket (Reinhold Cohn Group) 
Hananel Kvatinsky (IP Consulting)


Registration for session 5 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 6- 10.11.21

Industry-industry and academy-industry patent licensing & tech transfer – business intro,
law and practice

- Elena Canetti (Inventiam Group)
Dr. Adi Gillat (H-F & Co.) 
Dr. Shulamit Hirsch (Technion)


Registration for session 6 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 7- 17.11.21

Product marketing and launch  (1) Designs (2) Trademarks  (3) Patent marking  

  1. - Saar Alon (Cohnde VriesStadler & Co.) 
  2. Hila Cherny (Soroker Agmon Nordman) 
  3. Robert Dorneanu (Soroker Agmon Nordman) 


Registration for session 7 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 8- 24.11.21

M&A and investment deals, IP Due-diligence, after-deal integration – law, practice, case study

  1. Asa Kling (Naschitz Brandes Amir) 
  2. Noga Bregman (Nvidia)

Registration for session 8 only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

  1. SESSION 9a- 12.12.21


Going public in the USA and IL (IPO, SPAC) – case study, practices

  1. - Gilad Mamlok (CFO - Sol-Gel)
  2. - Eldar Cegla (CFO - Innoviz)
  3. - Dr. Ilan Cohn (Cohnde VriesStadler & Co.) 


Registration for session 9a only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 9b- 13.12.21

Venture capital (IPAA Conf., F2F)

  1. - Dov Moran (Managing Partner, Grove Ventures)
  2. - Renana Ashkenazi (Principal, Grove Ventures)  


Registration for session 9b only- PRESS HERE | Full program registration- PRESS HERE 

SESSION 10- 19.12.21

IP integration and timing: achieving multi-disciplinary IP protection  

Panel and discussion  

Full program registration- PRESS HERE